skip navigation

COLLEGE COMMITMENTS PAGE

Rebels

Class of 2021

  • Nadia Baskot (Lock Haven)
  • Jessica Carmichael (Palm Beach Atlantic)
  • London Downing (Delaware State)
  • Megan Flannery (Hofstra)
  • Madison Flynn (Monmouth)
  • Sophia Georgopoulos (Marist)
  • Carly Linthicum (Iona)
  • Jamie Petronis (American)
  • Kate Petronis (American)
  • Casey Phelps (Hofstra)
  • Lexi Rakis (American)
  • Gracie Smith (Penn)
  • Julianna Trujillo (Old Dominion)
  • Julia West (Hofstra)
  • Sydney Witmer (Shepherd)

Class of 2020

  • Kiely Hutchcroft (Shepherd)
  • Aryss Lindsey (Youngstown State)
  • Amaya McNear (Goucher College)
  • Reena Peralta (Youngstown State)
  • Sarah Thorman (Allegheny)

Class of 2019

  • Emily Banh (McDaniel)
  • Mary Blee (Marquette)
  • Paige Christensen (Iona)
  • Sydney Choo Quan (Catholic)
  • Carson Dillard (Millersville)
  • Ella Farris (Delaware)
  • Riley Geraghty (Albright)
  • Elaina Hagen (Marymount)
  • Lizzie Hsu (Delaware)
  • Abby Lauderbach (Albright) 
  • Rachel Montgomery (UMBC)
  • Hadley Nolan (Bates)
  • Emma Nowakowski (High Point)
  • Katie Rice (Fresno State)
  • Annabelle Salkeld (Catholic)
  • Nicole Townsend (Palm Beach Atlantic)
  • Sara Tyssowski (George Mason)

Class of 2018

  • Anna Bowers (Yale)
  • Erin Calloway (Bryn Mawr)
  • Jessica Calloway (Bryn Mawr)
  • Kat Campbell (Shepherd)
  • Kendall Cassidy (Radford University)
  • Paige Colvin (Shenandoah)
  • Alyssa Delgadillo (Misericordia)
  • Grace DeRose (Univ of Denver)
  • Kayla DeRose (Univ of Denver)
  • Taylor DeRose (Univ of Denver)
  • Haley Gerold (Mercer University)
  • Kendall Greene (Barton)
  • Mary Clare Hisle (Salisbury)
  • Danielle Holt (Hood)
  • Chloe Johnson (Ohio State)
  • Lily Kim (McDaniel)
  • Paige Kolb (George Mason)
  • Kendall Krause (Christopher Newport)
  • Casey Leach (Haverford)
  • Brianna Linton (Stevenson)
  • Mary Marc (Stevenson)
  • Abby Neff (Bucknell)
  • Lexi Opdenaker (Stevenson)
  • Grace Phillips (Slippery Rock)
  • Kasey Schuchardt (Shippensburg)
  • Olivia Schwiegerath (UMBC)

Class of 2017

  • Michelle Armstrong (Monmouth)
  • Emma Bartlett (Robert Morris)
  • Clair Bratchie (Liberty)
  • Jordan Bryon (Presbyterian)
  • MacKenzie Carroll (Penn State)
  • Kendall Dillard (Radford)
  • Olivia Docal (UMBC)
  • Leanne Duncan (Univ of Denver)
  • Devon Filippone (Mount St. Marys)
  • Katie Forman (Dartmouth)
  • Maggie Fowler (Brown)
  • Halle Graham (Virginia)
  • Juliet King (UMBC)
  • Natalie Malette (Shenandoah)
  • Ioanna Mantzouratos (George Washington)
  • Katie Martin (Robert Morris)
  • Jacque Pino (Monmouth)
  • Emily Rowell (Gardner-Webb)
  • Courtney Witmer (Seton Hill)

Class of 2016

  • Ally Anderson (US Coast Guard Academy)
  • Taylor Andrews (Army)
  • Cece Biagini (Notre Dame)
  • Shannon Blee (Davidson)
  • Kate Caddigan (Louisville)
  • Paige Caprara (Stevenson)
  • Madison Carr (Notre Dame)
  • Teyana Daley (Skidmore)
  • Caroline Fowler (Colby)
  • Emily Garcia (Berry)
  • Caitlyn Gunn (Loyola)
  • Megan Hart (Monmouth)
  • Peyton Holifield (Stetson)
  • Kiley Keating (Towson)
  • Emma Knoll (Hamilton)
  • Kelsea Konz (UC Davis)
  • Brooke Lawrence (Seton Hill)
  • Kelly Layton (Millersville)
  • Peyton McCracken (Wingate)
  • Delaney McMenamin (George Washington)
  • Kelsey Najaka (Shepherd)
  • Lindsay Novesal (Wheeling Jesuit)
  • Haleigh Pannell (Longwood)
  • Eva Pearson (St. Joseph's)
  • Meaghan Quinn (Loyola)
  • Danielle Rohrman (Univ of Mt Union)
  • Meghan Rusnak (Robert Morris)
  • CJ Sturges (William Smith)
  • Jordan Sweeney (Georgetown-Field Hockey)
  • Alexis Tchou (Lycoming)
  • Alexis Townsend (Florida Inst of Tech)
  • Maia Walters (Campbell)

Class of 2015

  • Kendall Bowen (US Naval Academy)
  • Bridget Cassidy (George Washington)
  • Amanda Chasin (Campbell)
  • Ally Coggins (Wheeling Jesuit)
  • Olivia Ginebra (Edinboro)
  • Olivia Mott (Randolph-Macon)
  • Rose Prizzi (Campbell)
  • Isabella Richardson (Washington College)
  • Jenny Staines (Monmouth)
  • MaryKate Staines (Bentley)
  • Kaitlyn Yockman (Univ of Tampa)

Class of 2014

  • Caitlin Augerson (Kenyon)
  • Hope Basile (Univ of Florida - club)
  • Erin Bauman (Fairfield)
  • Jane Beightol (Wisconsin - club)
  • Nicole Burchett (Salisbury)
  • Jenna Collins (US Naval Academy)
  • Julia Collins (US Naval Academy)
  • Andie deCelis (Manhattan College)
  • Ally Flechsig (Lafayette)
  • Leigh Gatons (Louisville)
  • Natalie Gosnell (Lafayette)
  • Paige Graham (Virginia Tech)
  • Caleigh Gunn (Iona)
  • Rachel Hollander (Elon)
  • Madison Hoover (Louisville)
  • Umbar Kassa (York)
  • Camaryn Kerns (George Washington)
  • Michelle Krenzke (Messiah)
  • Sarah McLeod (Shippensburg)
  • Caitlin McMahon (Jacksonville)
  • Dorian Merritt (Penn)
  • Staci Powell (George Mason)
  • Nicky Ortlieb (Fresno State)
  • Amalia Perez (Brown - club)
  • Allie Rock (Mercer)
  • Alexis Rusnak (Robert Morris)
  • Jennifer West (Siena Heights)

Class of 2013

  • Leslie Allen (LIU Post)
  • Danielle Barbeito (Wingate)
  • Claire Block (Rollins College)
  • Margaret Cassidy (GW)
  • Morgan Cheripko (Univ of Tampa)
  • Charlotte Cunningham (Seton Hill)
  • Madison Doan (VA Tech)
  • Morgan Drankiewicz (Bridgewater College-VA)
  • Daniela Falcone (Washington College-MD)
  • Meagh Graham (VA Tech)
  • Alexandra Green (Shepherd)
  • Caren Holmes (Randolph-Macon)
  • Brooke Hunley (Shepherd)
  • Kendyl Hutchins (Bridgewater College-VA)
  • Sarah Knotts (IUP)
  • Jamie Langbein (Randolph-Macon)
  • Holly Lawrence (St. Francis-PA)
  • Lindsey Lawrence (UMBC)
  • Sarah Loughran (Shippensburg)
  • Kendall Lutts (Monmouth)
  • Kelly Maloney (Mount St. Mary’s-MD)
  • Alia May (Washington College-MD)
  • Courtney McCartin (Roanoke)
  • Colby Muller (Old Dominion)
  • Morgan Parker (Mercyhurst College)
  • Dani Pino (American)
  • Jacqueline Pohida (Robert Morris)
  • Marypat Scanlon (GW)
  • Cassidy Shollenberger (GW)
  • Lia Valdesuso (St. Mary’s College-MD)
  • Natange van de Wall (Univ of Denver)
  • Avery Wilkinson (Shippensburg)

Class of 2012

  • Haleigh Bailey (Fresno State)
  • Carly Brunett (Salisbury)
  • Anna Cholewczyski (San Diego State)
  • Brittany Noell (York)
  • Jordan Frew (Fresno State)
  • Megan Griffin (Elon)
  • Amanda Harrington (Maryland)
  • Isabelle King (Wesleyan)
  • Allie Kryjak (Florida State)
  • Emily Lindsay (Goucher)
  • Jackie Rose Lenta (RIT)
  • Amy Miller (Maryland-Club)
  • Jennifer Morrissey (Dickinson)
  • Carly Sturges (Roanoke)
  • Micah Brown (Robert Morris)
  • Jenelle Whitman (Randolph Macon)

Class of 2011

  • Andrea Archilla (Pfeiffer)
  • Joellyn Aurbach (Dickinson)
  • Anna Howard (Guilford)
  • Sophie Koubek (San Diego State)
  • Kelly Lawrence (Kutztown)
  • Courtney Lee (Stevens Inst of Tech)
  • Laura Peterson (San Diego State)
  • Nadia Salameh (Pfeiffer)

 

 

Renegades

Class of 2022

  • Grace Doy (Salisbury)
  • Renee Washart (Ursinus)

Class of 2021

  • Gabby Averill (Mount St. Marys)
  • Bailey Broadbent (Jacksonville)
  • Jade Catlin (Virginia Tech)
  • Jadelyn Coleman (High Point)
  • Alyssa Daley (Navy)
  • Abby Fazenbaker (Palm Beach Atlantic)
  • Brynn Hoffman (Jacksonville)
  • Maggie Molnar (Princeton)
  • Adanya Moyer (James Madison)
  • Avery Robertson (Navy)

Class of 2020

  • Blake Clouser (Wingate)
  • Emily Cole (Shepherd)
  • Bridget Crowley (Mary Washington)
  • Shanna Dextradeur (Shepherd)
  • Shannon Eissele (Shenandoah)
  • Shaye Grieser (Lebanon Valley College)
  • Emma Jackson (Christopher Newport)
  • Karly Liebendoefer (Florida Institute of Technology)
  • Nellie O'Brien (Mary Washington)
  • Maya Rosenbaum (Shepherd)
  • Francesca Rosone (Meredith)

Class of 2019

  • Julia Iapicca (Christopher Newport)
  • Amanda Effland (Washington & Jefferson)
  • Elizabeth Fisher (St. Francis)
  • Shae Fitzgerald (Campbell)
  • Kayla George (Messiah)
  • Jackie Hildnar (Christopher Newport)
  • Rachel Johnson (Longwood)
  • Makenna Luzier (St. Francis)
  • Shaye Morrell (Monmouth)
  • Logan Quinn (Christopher Newport)
  • Lily Stepens (Frostburg)
  • Chandler Stewart (Campbell)
  • Savannah Vance (Young Harris)

Class of 2018

  • Eleni Bedard    (University of Bridgeport)
  • Lori Breen         (University of Tampa)
  • Hannah Bush    (University of Tampa)
  • Megan Cleverly (UMBC)
  • Adrianna D'Amore  (UMBC)
  • Kaitlyn Harden (Queens University of Charlotte)
  • Olivia Heaton (George Mason)
  • Sam Lefensky (Washington & Jefferson)
  • Maggie Luzier  (St. Francis University)
  • Julia Nicastro    (High Point University)
  • Susanna Schmidt (St. Mary's of MD)
  • Paige Shortt     (University of Tampa)
  • Elizabeth Tyler  (Shepherd University)

Class of 2017

  • Megan Atkinson (Florida Southern)
  • Taylor Blenchstone (Longwood)
  • Devon Coombs (Florida Southern)
  • Shannon Duley (Radford)
  • Regan Farr (IUP)
  • Gabi Griffith (Mercer)
  • Taylor Gysin (Cincinatti)
  • Abbi Harrah (Florida Southern)
  • Delaney Irwin (Wofford)
  • Jessica Loveless (UMBC)
  • Jena MacDonald (Shippensburg)
  • Sophia Mense (St. Mary's College, MD)
  • Jessie Smith (McDaniel)
  • Emma Stair (Wheeling Jesuit)
  • Kristyn Staley (UMBC)
  • Katie Stottlemyer (Messiah)
  • Rachel Walchuck (UMBC)