skip navigation

ALL-COUNTY - FREDERICK COUNTY

ALL - COUNTY FREDERICK COUNTY

2017 FREDERICK ALL-COUNTY LACROSSE

 

Frederick County Offensive Player of the Year

  • Kristyn Staley - Renegades 2017 (Middletown HS)

 

Frederick County Defensive Player of the Year

  • Jessica Loveless - Renegades 2017 (Oakdale HS)

 

1st Team - All Frederick County

  • Jena Macdonald - Renegades 2017 (Tuscarora HS)
  • Erin Hoyle - Renegades 2017 (Oakdale HS)
  • Rachel Walchuck - Renegades 2017 (Middletown HS)
  • Katie Stottlemyer - Renegades 2017 (Middletown HS)
  • Delaney Irwin - Renegades 2017 (Frederick HS)
  • Lori Breen - Renegades 2018 (St. John’s Catholic Prep)
  • Quinlin Gray - Renegades 2018 (Tuscarora HS)
  • Jenna Molnar - Renegades 2018 (Walkersville HS)
  • Oivia Schwiegerath - Rebels 2018 Black (Oakdale HS)
  • Sam Lenfesty - Renegades 2018 (Frederick HS)
  • Megan Libonate - Renegades 2018 (Oakdale HS)
  • Brynn Halsey - Renegades 2018 (Oakdale HS)
  • Shae Fitzgerald - Renegades 2019 (Oakdale HS)
  • Shaye Morrell - Renegades 2019 (Urbana HS)

 

 

2nd Team - All Frederick County

  • Gabi Griffith - Renegades 2017 (Oakdale HS)
  • Megan Cleverly - Renegades 2018 (Middletown HS)
  • Makenzie Schnur - Renegades 2018 (Brunswick HS)
  • Danielle Holt - Rebels Black 2018 (Oakdale HS)
  • Paige Kolb – Rebels 2018 (Oakdale HS)
  • Chandler Stewart - Renegades 2019 (Tuscarora HS)
  • Grace Phillips – Rebels 2019 Titanium (Urbana HS)
  • Rachel Johnson - Renegades 2019(St. John’s Catholic Prep)
  • Alyson Casey - Renegades 2019 (Urbana HS)
  • Izzy Clark - Renegades 2019 (Oakdale HS)
  • Julia Iapicca - Renegades 2019 (Oakdale HS)

 

Honorable Mention - All Frederick County

  • Amy Joy - Renegades 2017 (Tuscarora HS)
  • Megan Atkinson - Renegades 2017 (Middletown HS)
  • Wynnanne Walters - Rebels 2017 Black (Brunswick HS)
  • Regan Farr – Renegades 2017 (Walkersville HS)
  • Kieran Vinal - Renegades 2017 (Brunswick HS)
  • Megan Atkinson - Renegades 2017 (Middletown HS)
  • Shannon Duley - Renegades 2017 (Middletown HS)
  • Brooke Ingram - Rebels 2017 Black (Thomas Johnson HS)
  • Paige Shortt - Renegades 2018 (Walkersville HS)
  • Eleni Bedard - Renegades 2018 (St. John’s Catholic Prep)
  • Olivia Heaton - Renegades 2018 (Brunswick HS)
  • IsaBella Pellet - Renegades 2018 (Frederick HS)
  • Lilly Stephens - Renegades 2019 (Urbana HS)
  • Kayla George - Renegades 2019 (Middletown HS)
  • Amanda Effland - Renegades 2019 (Frederick HS)
  • Abby Lauterbach - Renegades 2019 (Frederick HS)
  • Savannah Vance - Renegades 2019 (Tuscarora HS)
  • Bridget Scherer – Renegades 2020 (St. John’s Catholic Prep)
  • Shanna Dextradeur – Renegades 2020 (Middletown HS)
  • Blake Clouser – Renegades 2020 (Tuscarora HS)
  • Lauren Roberts – Renegades 2020 (Tuscarora HS)

 

2016 ALL COUNTY FREDERICK COUNTY LACROSSE

1st Team - All Frederick County

  • Jena Macdonald - Renegades 2017
  • Kristyn Staley - Renegades 2017
  • Lori Breen - Renegades 2018
  • Quinlin Gray - Renegades 2018
  • Jenna Molnar - Renegades 2018

2nd Team - All Frederick County

  • Delaney Irwin - Renegades 2017
  • Jessica Loveless - Renegades 2017
  • Rachel Walchuck - Renegades 2017
  • Katie Stottlemyer - Renegades 2017
  • Oivia Schwiegerath - Rebels 2018 Black
  • Olivia Heaton - Renegades 2018
  • Paige Shortt - Renegades 2018
  • Julia Nicastro - Renegades 2018
  • Megan Libonate - Renegades 2018
  • Megan Cleverly - Renegades 2018
  • Shae Fitzgerald - Renegades 2019

Honorable Mention - All Frederick County

  • Amy Joy - Renegades 2017
  • Megan Atkinson - Renegades 2017
  • Erin Hoyle - Renegades 2017
  • Wynnanne Walters - Rebels 2017 Black
  • Brooke Ingram - Rebels 2017 Black
  • Brynn Halsey - Renegades 2018
  • Adrianna D’Amore - Renegades 2018
  • IsaBella Pellet - Renegades 2018
  • Makenzie Schnur - Renegades 2018
  • Sam Lenfesty - Renegades 2018
  • Rachel Johnson - Renegades 2019
  • Lilly Stephens - Renegades 2019
  • Shaye Morrell - Renegades 2019
  • Amanda Effland - Renegades 2019
  • Chandler Stewart - Renegades 2019
  • Shaye Morrell - Renegades 2019
  • Grace Phillips – Rebels 2019 Titanium

 

2015 ALL COUNTY FREDERICK COUNTY LACROSSE

1st Team - All Frederick County
Katy Miller - Rebels 2015 Black
Alyssa McCaskill - Rebels 2015 Black

2nd Team - All Frederick County
Katie Yockman - Rebels 2015 Black
Quinlan Gray - Renegades 2018
Jena McDonald - Renegades 2017
Jenna Molnar - Renegades 2018

Honorable Mention - All Frederick County

Lindsey Novesal- Rebels 2016 Blue
Kieran Vinal - Renegades 2017
Brooke Ingram - Rebels 2017 Black
Delaney Irwin - Renegades 2017
Alexis Tchou - Rebels 2016 Blue
Krystyn Staley - Renegades 2017
Jess Loveless - Renegades 2017
Haleigh Pannell - Rebels 2016 Blue
Olivia Schwiegerath - Rebels 2018 Black
Danielle Holt - Rebels 2018 Black

 

2014 All County Frederick County Lacrosse

2nd Team - All Frederick County

Courtney Matthews - Rebels 2014 Blue
Alyssa Mccaskill - Rebels 2015 Black
Katy Miller - Rebels 2015 Black

Honorable Mention - All Frederick County

Sarah McLeod - Rebels 2014 Blue
Kayln Robertshaw - Rebels 2014 Blue

2013 All County Frederick County Lacrosse

1st Team - All Frederick County

Courtney Matthews - Rebels 2014 Blue
Lindsay Lawrence - Rebels 2013 Black

2nd Team - All Frederick County

Kayla Kastner - Rebels 2013 Blue
Alyssa Mccaskill - Rebels 2015 Black
Jackie Pohida - Rebels 2013 Black
Megan Ulisney - Rebels 2013 Blue
Madeline Wheeler - Rebels 2013 Blue

Honorable Mention - All Frederick County

Katy Miller - Rebels 2015 Black
Dani Barbeito - Rebels 2013 Blue
 

You could win $5,000! Plus, help us win a VIP Theater Takeover for our members. ENTER NOW